Munster High School

July 2017August 2017September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

30


31


1


2

8:00 AM
Golf (Girls V) @ Lake Cent.Invite @ Palmira

3


4

10:00 AM
Golf (Girls V) Vs. Griffith

5


6


7

8:00 AM
Golf (Girls V) @ KV Invite @ Sandy Pines

8

9:00 AM
Golf (Girls V) Vs. Highland - Wicker Park

9

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Scrimmage-Chesterton

10


11

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) @ Scrimmage Portage

12

8:45 AM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Jamboree

10:00 AM
Cross Country (Boys V & J @ Valparaiso - Sunset Hills Park

13


14

5:00 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) @ Portage

6:30 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ Portage

15


16

4:30 AM
Golf (Girls V) Vs. Lowell - Pheasant Valley

5:00 AM
Soccer (Boys JV) @ East Chicago - no JV team

4:00 PM
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Lake Cent.

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls Fr) Vs. Crown Point

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) Vs. Crown Point

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) Vs. Crown Point

6:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ East Chicago - varsity only

17

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Chesterton

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Chesterton

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Chesterton

6:00 PM
Open House @ MUNSTER

18

6:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ S.B. St. Joe Invite - Newton Park

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) Vs. Lake Cent.

19

8:00 AM
Cross Country (Boys V & J @ LaPorte

8:00 AM
Cross Country (Girls V & @ LaPorte

8:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Valparaiso Tourney

9:00 AM
Soccer (Girls V) @ S.B. St. Joe Invite - Newton Park

9:00 AM
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Plymouth Invite

10:00 AM
Football (Boys JV) @ Lake Cent.

20


21

4:30 PM
Golf (Girls V) @ Andrean - Innsbrook

5:00 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) Vs. Crown Point

7:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. Crown Point

22

4:45 PM
Golf (Girls V) @ Kankakee Valley - Sandy Pines

23

3:30 PM
Golf (Girls V) @ Lake Central / Higland - Palmira

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ H-F

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ H-F

5:30 PM
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Valparaiso

6:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ H-F

6:00 PM
WWMSFB Vs. O'Rama

24

4:30 PM
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Lowell

5:30 PM
Cross Country (Boys V & J @ 5 way Crown Pt.

5:30 PM
Soccer (Girls JV) @ Portage

6:00 PM
Football (Boys Fr) Vs. Lake Cent.

6:15 PM
Cross Country (Girls V & @ 5 Way at Crown Point

7:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ Portage

25

4:30 PM
Golf (Girls V) @ Griffith - Sherwood

5:30 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Plainfield North Invite

7:00 PM
Football (Boys V) @ Chesterton

26

8:00 AM
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ North Central

8:00 AM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Plainfield North Invite

10:00 AM
Cross Country (Boys V & J @ Lake Cent. Invite

10:00 AM
Cross Country (Girls V & Vs. Lake Cent. Invite

10:00 AM
Football (Boys JV) Vs. Chesterton

10:00 AM
Soccer (Boys JV) Vs. Bishop Noll

11:30 AM
Soccer (Boys V) Vs. Bishop Noll

4:00 PM
Soccer (Girls JV) @ Penn

6:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) @ Penn

27


28

5:00 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) @ Lake Cent.

6:30 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ Lake Cent.

29

9:30 AM
Golf (Girls V) @ Hobart - River Pointe

4:45 PM
Tennis (Boys V & JV) Vs. Kank.Valley

5:00 PM
Soccer (Girls JV) @ Hanover Central - JV only

5:00 PM
Soccer (Girls JV) Vs. Hobart

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Lowell

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Lowell

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Lowell

7:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Hobart

30

5:00 PM
Soccer (Boys JV) @ Hobart

7:00 PM
Soccer (Boys V) @ Hobart

31

4:00 PM
Tennis (Boys V & JV) Vs. Highland

5:00 PM
Soccer (Girls JV) Vs. Lake Cent.

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Marian Catholic High School

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Marian Catholic High School

5:00 PM
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Marian Catholic High School

6:00 PM
Football (Boys Fr) @ Chesterton

7:00 PM
Soccer (Girls V) Vs. Lake Cent.

1


2